Part-Time Officers

Please see below for a list of the current volunteer Part-Time Officers who represent you and hold the President team to account.
If there are any vacancies that you are interested in, please email [email protected] or contact the President of the relevant Zone to find out more about the different roles available and how you could possibly be co-opted into the position at Union Council. 
UNION DEVELOPMENT ZONE
Jacob Thorne Chair of Union Council
Rita Ajayi Environment and Sustainability Officer
Diona Cornelio Councillor for Scrutiny
Daramola Justin Councillor for Scrutiny
INCLUSIVITY & DIVERSITY ZONE
Hayley Elahee LGBT+ Representative
Isaac Manley Trans Students' Representative
Sumayah Yassin BAME Students' Representative
Antoinette Kalambo Women's Representative
Peter Ugbashi Disabled Students' Representative
Casper Nicholas Social Mobility and Class Representative
Kiera Silver Councillor for Scrutiny
Erekiye Godwin Councillor for Scrutiny
EDUCATION ZONE
Viviane Osorio Mature Students' Officer
Vacant HYMS Students' Officer
Vacant Postgraduate Research Students' Officer
Alexis Koko Postgraduate Taught Students' Officer
Olatomide Fadipe International Students' Officer
Vacant Part-Time Students' Officer
Vacant Foundation Students' Officer
Vacant Faculty Representative for Science and Engineering
Alex Dixon Faculty Representative for Arts, Cultures and Education
Vacant Faculty Representative for Health Sciences
Isaac Drummond-Marsland Faculty Representative for Business, Law and Politics
Ifunanya Stella Ezeoye Councillor for Scrutiny
Grace Burnett Councillor for Scrutiny
ACTIVITIES ZONE
James Okoye Academic Societies Representative
Akshara Anand Interest and Hobbies Societies Representative
Zaid Rais Student-Led Volunteering Representative
Vacant Student Media Representative
Vacant HYMS Societies' Representative
Vivek Bheeme Gowda Councillor for Scrutiny
Ngozi Ordu Councillor for Scrutiny
SPORTS ZONE
Vacant AU BUCS Officer
Vacant AU Non-BUCS Officer
Rika Evans AU Inclusivity and Diversity Officer
Hannah Marsden AU Participation and Engagement Officer
Vacant AU Participation and Engagement Officer
Vacant Representative for Women in Sport
Ebbie Smith Representative for Disabled Students in Sport
Vacant Representative for International Students in Sport
Ayobami Adeago Councillor for Scrutiny
Oluwaseyi Wahaab Councillor for Scrutiny
Contact
01482 466246