AU Fixtures 30/10/2013

Posted 28 October 2013
Whether your part of a team or a bit of a fan... don't miss out on this week's AU Fixtures. We Are Hull!
Whether your part of a team or a bit of a fan... don't miss out on this week's AU Fixtures. We Are Hull!
SPORT TEAM OPPONENT HOME / AWAY START TIME VENUE POST CODE
American Football M1 x x x x x
Badminton M1 Northumbria 1st Away 13:00 Sport Central NE1 8ST
  M2 Teesside 2nd Home 13:00 Hull & East Riding Sports Club HU5 4EF
  M4 x x x x x
  W1 x x x x x
Basketball M1 Leeds Met Carnegie 3rd Home 18:00 Bonus Arena HU3 6GA
  W1 Sunderland 1st Away 17:00 City Space SR1 3SD
Fencing M1 Durham 3rd Home 13:00 Studio HU6 7TS
  W1 x x x x x
Football M1 Teesside 1st Home 14:00 ERCFA Pitch HU6 7TS
  M2 Huddersfield 1st Away 14:00 Storthes Hall HD8 0WA
  M3 BYE x x x x
  M5 BYE x x x x
  M6 Leeds Art 1st Home 14:00 Inglemire Lane Pitches HU6 7TS
  W1 Leeds Trinity 1st  Home 14:00 Inglemire Lane Pitches HU6 7TS
Golf 1 Northumbria 2nd Home 11:00 Hessle Golf Club  
Hockey M1 Bradford 1st Home 13:00 Astroturf - Inglemire Lane HU6 7TS
  M2 Northumbria 3rd Home 14:30 Astroturf - Inglemire Lane HU6 7TS
  W1 BYE x x x x
  W2 BYE x x x x
Lacrosse M1 York 2nd Home 14:00 West Campus pitch HU6 7TS
  W1 Newcastle 2nd  Away 14:00 Cochrane Park NE7 7JX
Netball 1 York St John 1st Home 13:00 Sports Hall HU6 7TS
  2 Leeds 4th  Away   Gryphon Sports Centre LS2 9LZ
  3 Sunderland 2nd  Home 14:30 Sports Hall HU6 7TS
  4 x x x x x
Rugby League M1 Northumbria 1st Away 14:00    
  M2 Leeds Trinity 1st  Home 14:00 Rugby Pitch - Inglemire Lane HU6 7TS
Rugby Union M1 Newcastle 2nd  Away 14:00 Cochrane Park NE7 7JX
  M2 Sunderland 1st  Away 14:00 Ashbrooke Club SR2 7HH
  W1 Newcastle 2nd  Home 14:00 Rugby Pitch - Inglemire Lane HU6 7TS
Squash M1 York 2nd  Away 14:00 Squash Courts 1 & 2 YO10 5DD
  M2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd Away 13:40 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club S11 8TA
Tennis M1 Teesside 1st Home 13:00 David Lloyd Leisure Centre HU7 4HS
  M2 Sunderland 1st Away 13:00 Puma Tennis Centre SR3 1PD
  W1 York 1st Home 13:00 David Lloyd Leisure Centre HU7 4HS
Volleyball M1 York 2nd  Home 17:30 Sports Hall HU6 7TS
  W1 York 2nd  Home 15:30 Sports Hall HU6 7TS